Oodrive Meet

Oodrive Meet

Last Updated

Overview

Oodrive Meet offers a secure, cloud-based platform for board and governance meetings, streamlining scheduling, document management, and voting. It ensures confidentiality and regulatory compliance. However, support responsiveness may vary across scenarios, though its robust features make it suitable for organizations handling sensitive meeting workflows efficiently.

Be the first one to leave a review!

No review found

vendorReviewSummaryStar icon
Starting Price
Custom

Oodrive Meet Specifications

  • Data Encryption
  • Multi-Factor Authentication
  • Backup And Disaster Recovery
  • Security Measure

Oodrive Meet Features

Meeting Scheduling And Preparation

Oodrive Meet features allow board secretaries and executive assistants to efficiently organize meetings, draft agendas, and send invitations. This streamlines the preparation process, reduces administrative workload, and ensures all participants have access to the required documents and schedule updates well in advance.

See How It Works
Secure Document Management

Protect board documents with robust encryption and granular access controls. Participants can view, annotate, and take personal notes while ensuring confidentiality. This centralizes sensitive content, reduces reliance on email, and safeguards critical files from unauthorized access.

See How It Works
Attendance Tracking

Conduct votes either anonymously or by show-of-hands and captures attendance electronically with Oodrive Sign. This guarantees quorum compliance, simplifies post-meeting verification, and enhances transparency in governance processes.

See How It Works
End-To-End Meeting Digitization

From collecting documents before the meeting to sharing minutes afterward, Oodrive Meet digitizes the entire meeting lifecycle. This reduces preparation time, avoids last-minute changes, and ensures participants can access information instantly, boosting overall meeting efficiency.

See How It Works
End-to-End Meeting Digitization

From collecting documents before the meeting to sharing minutes afterward, Oodrive Meet digitizes the entire meeting lifecycle. This reduces preparation time, avoids last-minute changes, and ensures participants can access information instantly, boosting overall meeting efficiency.

See How It Works

Pros And Cons of Oodrive Meet

Pros

  • Streamlines meeting preparation for faster workflow

  • Ensures secure access to sensitive board documents

  • Enables efficient attendance tracking and voting

Cons

  • The software interface may seem dated and require updates

  • Support gaps can slow down problem resolution

Oodrive Meet Reviews

no-reviews

No reviews yet!

Be the first to review this product

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Oodrive Meet offer an API?

Yes, Oodrive Meet provides API access.

Does Oodrive Meet have a mobile app?#faYes, Oodrive Meet offers a mobile app.#fq#What language does Oodrive Meet support?

Oodrive Meet supports English and French languages.

What other apps does Oodrive Meet integrate with?

Oodrive Meet integrates with third-party software such as Tixeo, Microsoft Teams, Microsoft Outlook, Oodrive Work, and Oodrive Sign.

Who are the typical users of Oodrive Meet?

Oodrive Meet serves a variety of industries, including financial services, corporate boards, legal services, healthcare, and education.

What types of pricing plans does Oodrive Meet offer?

Oodrive Meet pricing is custom tailored to each organization, with plans designed to fit specific needs and scale. Request a custom Oodrive Meet price quotation.

What level of support does Oodrive Meet offer?

Oodrive Meet provides support via client portal.