Mesh Security

Mesh Security

Last Updated

Overview

Mesh Security provides the industry's first Cybersecurity Mesh Architecture (CSMA) platform, delivering unified posture management and real-time, adaptive defense across the modern digital estate. Despite the lack of a mobile app, its agentless deployment and rapid time-to-value justify its adoption. Overall, Mesh’s capability to automate complex security workflows makes it a compelling choice for enterprise architectural modernization.

Be the first one to leave a review!

No review found

vendorReviewSummaryStar icon
Starting Price
Custom

Mesh Security Specifications

  • Security Measure
  • Threat Intelligence
  • Vulnerability Management
  • Multi-Factor Authentication

Mesh Security Features

Holistic Risk Assessment

This continuous process identifies, prioritizes, and contextualizes critical security gaps across the enterprise environment. It takes fragmented security data, which often overwhelms SecOps teams, and transforms it into actionable insights that guide immediate preventative actions. This assessment drives consistent security posture improvement under Zero Trust principles.

See How It Works
Assets Graph

The ‘Assets Graph’ achieves unified, real-time visibility into the entire digital estate. This covers human and non-human identities, devices, data, and multi-cloud environments. By dynamically mapping relationships and access paths across security layers, this feature provides unparalleled context for control and effective policy enforcement.

See How It Works
Generative Remediation

This function utilizes one-click, automated workflows to instantly resolve identified posture gaps and proactively reduce the attack surface without requiring manual intervention. By autonomously implementing fixes, ‘Generative Remediation’ drastically accelerates operational efficiency, ensuring security policy adherence and lowering the overall burden on stretched security teams.

See How It Works
Anomaly Detection

The platform detects abnormal behaviors and high-risk deviations across diverse security domains using advanced behavioral modeling and heuristics. This capability moves beyond simple rule-based alerting to identify sophisticated threats, providing the precision necessary to ensure a rapid and targeted response to emerging infiltration vectors in real time.

See How It Works
Contextual Search Engine

This feature grants comprehensive access to all security data, tools, and underlying infrastructure through a powerful query interface. It enables multi-user collaboration to accelerate investigations, enforce security policies, and drive faster decisions across critical tasks, including posture hardening, governance, risk, and compliance (GRC).

See How It Works

Pros And Cons of Mesh Security

Pros

  • Unified security view across entire digital estate

  • Automated, one-click posture gap remediation

  • Seamless, agentless integration with existing tools

Cons

  • Lacks a mobile application

  • Customer support time may vary at times

Mesh Security Reviews

no-reviews

No reviews yet!

Be the first to review this product

Frequently Asked Questions

What other apps does Mesh Security integrate with?

The software supports integration with multiple platforms, such as Okta, AWS, Office 365, Snowflake, GitHub, Workday, and Google Cloud.

What level of support does Mesh Security offer?

Mesh Security offers support through contact form.

Does Mesh Security have a mobile app?

No, Mesh Security does not have a mobile app.

What language does Mesh Security support?

Mesh Security is primarily available in English.

Who are the typical users of Mesh Security?

Typical users include industries like fintech, cybersecurity, software, corporate travel, healthcare, and digital securities.

What types of pricing plans does Mesh Security offer?

The Mesh Security price is customized according to the needs of the organization. Request a personalized Mesh Security pricing quote for your business.

Does Mesh Security offer an API?

No, Mesh Security does not offer an API.