Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager

Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager

Last Updated

Overview

Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager helps businesses manage cybersecurity incidents in one secure platform. While integrations may require technical setup, it offers document protection, collaborative case management, and actionable dashboards. Overall, it is well-suited for CISOs and security teams handling high volumes of sensitive incident data.

Be the first one to leave a review!

No review found

vendorReviewSummaryStar icon
Starting Price
Custom

Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager Specifications

  • Security Measure
  • Data Encryption
  • Multi-Factor Authentication
  • Security Audits and Reporting

Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager Features

Protection And Isolation of Documents

This feature ensures complete isolation and protection of sensitive documents and conversations. Granular access controls, two-factor authentication, and full encryption in transit safeguard information from unauthorized access, allowing security teams to manage sensitive incident data confidently.

See How It Works
One Collaborative Platform

The software organizes cyber incident data on one searchable and collaborative platform. Users can store and retrieve structured and unstructured data, send private messages, and manage multiple incidents without relying on email attachments.

See How It Works
Actionable Dashboards And Reports

Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager generates actionable dashboards and customizable reports. Users can visualize incident data, track trends, and maintain constant situational awareness, reducing manual reporting efforts and improving decision-making efficiency.

See How It Works
Compliance

The platform ensures effortless compliance with rigorous standards such as NIST 800-61r2. Users can track required incident records, enforce processes with minimal oversight, and maintain detailed audit trails, ensuring readiness for audits and regulatory scrutiny.

See How It Works

Pros And Cons of Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager

Pros

  • Secure isolation of sensitive documents

  • High-volume incident management supported

  • Reduces reliance on email attachments

Cons

  • Limited advanced analytics beyond dashboards

  • Dependent on organizational compliance policies

Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager Reviews

no-reviews

No reviews yet!

Be the first to review this product

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of pricing plans does Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager offer?

The vendor offers customizable and flexible Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager price plans. Get a detailed Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager cost breakdown tailored to your specific requirements.

Does Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager have a mobile app?

No, Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager does not offer a dedicated mobile app.

Does Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager offer an API?

Yes, Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager offers an API.

Who are the typical users of Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager?

Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager features are used by organizations across industries and sectors, including higher education, commercial organizations, and government agencies.

What language does Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager support?

Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager primarily supports the English language.

What level of support does Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager offer?

Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager offers support through phone and email.

What other apps does Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager integrate with?

Yakabod Cyber Incident Manager integrates with various third-party applications, such as MS Teams and Slack.