Sekoia.io

Sekoia.io

Last Updated

Overview

Sekoia.io offers enhanced detection and response capabilities, enabling modern security operations centers to unify their defense strategies. Although the software lacks a mobile app, its ability to enable deep threat hunting across multiple data sources makes it an ideal solution. Overall, Sekoia.io offers an intelligent-first approach for superior threat neutralization.

Be the first one to leave a review!

No review found

vendorReviewSummaryStar icon
Starting Price
Custom

Sekoia.io Specifications

  • Anti-Virus And Anti-Malware
  • Threat Intelligence
  • Phishing Prevention
  • Security Audits And Reporting

Sekoia.io Features

Cost And Resource Optimization

By centralizing the management of security data and simplifying all operations, the Sekoia.io software helps security operations centers maximize the efficiency of existing human and technical resources. It reduces vendor complexity and overhead, ensuring teams are focused on high-value investigation rather than tool maintenance or alert fatigue.

See How It Works
Real-Time Detection

Sekoia.io features enhance detection capability 24/7 by using expert-driven cyber intelligence. The platform utilizes a correlation engine in conjunction with various detection rules to enhance visibility of threats. It ensures rapid identification and neutralization of active threats.

See How It Works
Incident Management

The platform incorporates native intelligence integrations to simplify the understanding and contextualization of complex malicious activity. By integrating automation and SOAR capabilities adhering to the Open C2 standard, the system enables analysts to decrease overall incident response time.

See How It Works
Multi-Tenant Community Management

Designed specifically for managed security service providers (MSSPs) and large organizations, Sekoia.io simplifies the secure monitoring of numerous client environments. This functionality offers a quick overview of all community subscriptions and licenses through a double navigation system.

See How It Works
Sekoia Intelligence

Sekoia Intelligence provides in-depth, actionable knowledge about current cyber threats, with several indicators of compromise (IoCs) available. Normalizing the intelligence flow makes it easier to track attacks and malicious activity. The software offers exclusive and contextualized intelligence, benefiting both strategic planning and operational security teams.

See How It Works

Pros And Cons of Sekoia.io

Pros

  • Enables open-source use

  • Simplifies alert verification

  • Reduces false positives

Cons

  • Lacks custom threat intel support

  • Inconsistent documentation quality

Sekoia.io Reviews

no-reviews

No reviews yet!

Be the first to review this product

Frequently Asked Questions

Who are the typical users of Sekoia.io?

The software is ideal for people working in the security, energy, and information technology industries.

What other apps does Sekoia.io integrate with?

It integrates with BeyondTrust, Tanium, BinaryEdge, Slack software, Jira software, Splunk Enterprise, and VirusTotal.

What language does Sekoia.io support?

It supports the English and French language.

Does Sekoia.io have a mobile app?

No, the software does not have a mobile app.

Does Sekoia.io offer an API?

Yes, it offers an API.

What types of pricing plans does Sekoia.io offer?

The Sekoia.io price depends on your organization’s size and needs. Get a custom Sekoia.io price quotation today.

What level of support does Sekoia.io offer?

It offers form submission support options.