Excelsoft Technologies

Excelsoft Technologies

Last Updated

Overview

Excelsoft Technologies helps organizations achieve flexible training and assessment processes with its unified SaaS LMS platform, EnablED. While real-time social collaboration features could be expanded, the serverless architecture ensures exceptional scalability and performance for enterprise learning and development systems. Overall, it is a reliable platform for transforming digital learning journeys.

Be the first one to leave a review!

No review found

vendorReviewSummaryStar icon
Starting Price
Custom

Excelsoft Technologies Specifications

  • Activity Dashboard
  • Asynchronous Learning
  • Activity Tracking
  • Access Controls/Permissions

Excelsoft Technologies Features

Compliance Training

The platform offers simple certification and training processes which benefit tech companies focused on client education. Using the integrated enablED Commerce platform, users can also choose to monetize these specialized training services. This supports efficient management of customer-focused learning programs.

See How It Works
Implementation And Integrations

This feature allows for rapid integration with existing enterprise systems, such as CRM or HR, usually within minutes. The software provides over 50 ready-to-use connectors or an extensive API, ensuring seamless communication with other critical organizational tools for consolidated data flow.

See How It Works
Finance Focused Content

Users can access a wide variety of courses within the catalogue to effectively enhance finance workers' professional skills. This platform delivers succinct, video-based learning modules focusing on crucial areas like policy, compliance, IT skills, and cyber-security, all approved by relevant subject matter experts (SMEs).

See How It Works
Tracking And Reporting

The software enables efficient management by organizing large groups of employees into distinct teams for administration. Users can monitor learning progress effectively via comprehensive team-based reporting, a capability especially valuable when overseeing learning paths and performance metrics across various cross-functional groups within the organization.

See How It Works

Pros And Cons of Excelsoft Technologies

Pros

  • Improves learner engagement effectively

  • Secure and reliable assessment platform

  • Comprehensive proctoring solutions available

Cons

  • Customization may require technical support

  • May require enterprise-level resources

Excelsoft Technologies Reviews

no-reviews

No reviews yet!

Be the first to review this product

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of pricing plans does Excelsoft Technologies offer?

The vendor offers customizable and flexible Excelsoft Technologies price plans. Get a detailed Excelsoft Technologies cost breakdown tailored to your specific requirements.

Who are the typical users of Excelsoft Technologies?

Excelsoft Technologies features are used by organizations across industries and sectors, including technology, retail, and healthcare.

What language does Excelsoft Technologies support?

Excelsoft Technologies primarily supports the English language.

What level of support does Excelsoft Technologies offer?

Excelsoft Technologies offers support through phone and email.

Does Excelsoft Technologies offer an API?

Yes, Excelsoft Technologies offers an API.

What other apps does Excelsoft Technologies integrate with?

Excelsoft Technologies integrates with HR and CRM systems.

Does Excelsoft Technologies have a mobile app?

No, Excelsoft Technologies does not offer a dedicated mobile app.