Cursa Health

Cursa Health

Last Updated

Overview

Cursa Health offers an all-in-one web-based platform for electronic health records, practice management, billing, and more. While the initial investment requires careful consideration, its feature set can transform operations for small and large practices. Overall, Cursa Health is a collaborative solution that can relieve administrative burdens through enhanced workflows.

Be the first one to leave a review!

No review found

vendorReviewSummaryStar icon
Starting Price
$199

per provider per month

Cursa Health Specifications

  • Appointment Management/Scheduling
  • e-Prescriptions
  • Lab Integration
  • Patient Portal

Cursa Health Features

Electronic Health Records

Cursa Health's electronic health record system allows physicians to document patient visits, order tests and prescriptions, review lab results, and manage patient information all in one online platform. Providers can access patient records from any internet-connected device.

See How It Works
Practice Management

The practice management module handles scheduling, registration, billing and reporting tasks. It automates workflows like checking patients in, recording payments, and coding visits. The integrated solution streamlines day-to-day operations and oversight of the practice.

See How It Works
Medical Billing

Cursa Health's medical billing service eliminates the need for a separate billing service. It simplifies billing processes by submitting insurance claims electronically and tracking denied claims. Detailed reports provide insights into billing performance and accounts receivable.

See How It Works
Patient Health Record

Through the personal health record portal, patients can view test results, manage appointments, complete forms, and communicate with their doctors. This engagement platform also provides educational health resources to empower patients.

See How It Works

Pros And Cons of Cursa Health

Pros

  • Secures patient health information storage

  • Eliminates paper record system

  • Provides online medical billing services

Cons

  • Some reviews suggest that add-on features might be expensive

  • Initial setup may require time and resources

Cursa Health Pricing

Electronic Health Record

Only Billing Services

5% of Collections

All Inclusive EHR-PM-Billing

6% of Practice Collections

  • EHR

  • Meaningful Use Certified

  • Patient Scheduling

  • Patient Profiles

  • Document Management

  • Secure Messaging

  • Credit Card Processing

  • Software Upgrades

  • Patient Help Desk

  • Medical Billing

  • Credit Card Processing

  • Payer Enrollments

  • Software Upgrades

  • Patient Help Desk

  • Everything in ‘Electronic Health Record and Only Billing Services’ plans

Disclaimer: The pricing details were last updated on Sep 14, 2026 from the vendor's website. Please contact us for a tailored pricing list.

Cursa Health Reviews

no-reviews

No reviews yet!

Be the first to review this product

Frequently Asked Questions

What level of support does Cursa Health offer?

The Cursa software offers phone and email support.

Who are the typical users of Cursa Health?

The typical users of Cursa EHR are: small-to-medium-sized medical practices, medical specialties, and healthcare organizations.

Does Cursa EMR have an app?

No, Cursa EMR does not have a mobile application.

How much does Cursa Health cost?

Cursa Health offers three pricing plans: $199 per provider per month for Electronic Health Record services, 5% of collections for Only Billing Services, and 6% of practice collections for the All-Inclusive EHR-PM-Billing plan. Contact us to request a custom Cursa pricing quote now.

How can I streamline credentialing processes and access patient data electronically?

Cursa Health offers physician credentialing services that allow data sharing with insurance companies electronically. The platform's outstanding user friendliness is ideal for managing credentialing processes and accessing patient visit data seamlessly.

Is there a way to digitize billing procedures like coding and accounts receivable?

Yes, Cursa Health provides a digital solution for end-to-end billing needs, including medical coding review, accounts receivable management, and electronic insurance filing, helping practices work more efficiently.

Does Cursa Health offer an API?

Yes, Cursa Health provides an API.

What languages does Cursa Health support?

The software primarily supports the English language.