Bigger Brains logo

Bigger Brains

Last Updated

Overview

Bigger Brains accelerates employee development for businesses with its ready-made library of over 260 courses covering workplace, compliance, technology, and professional skills. While the platform offers limited flexibility for organizations that need highly customized training content, its built-in tools for assigning, tracking, and managing training make it a viable option.

Be the first one to leave a review!

No review found

vendorReviewSummaryStar icon
Starting Price
$27

per month

Bigger Brains Specifications

  • Activity Dashboard
  • Asynchronous Learning
  • Collaboration Tools
  • Training Management

Bigger Brains Features

EmailCheck

This feature analyzes Outlook Emails for phishing and signs of impersonation. This gives employees a clear trust rating instead of requiring them to judge suspicious messages on their own. It assesses sender authenticity, link integrity, request reasonableness, urgency, and impersonation signals through the SLURP methodology while simplifying the detected risks. Teams can also report suspicious emails, move them to junk, or block them through the Microsoft Graph.

See How It Works
Multilingual Training

Bigger Brain offers support for multilingual training. The platform provides course captions and audio dubbing in more than 31 languages. This allows organizations with geographically distributed and multilingual teams to deliver the same training content across different language preferences without creating new courses.

See How It Works
Brain Station

Brain Station is a centralized LMS portal where administrators can create courses, groups, departments, and establish learning paths. They can also view management reports. This lets them track learner progress. It also lets them assign courses, track course progress, and conduct skills assessments. The platform also incorporates autoplay lesson features to streamline course delivery.

See How It Works
Course Library

Bigger Brains provides users with a library of more than 260 courses that cover essential business skills and Microsoft software. This lets organizations deliver upskilling initiatives through one platform instead of relying on multiple disconnected systems or costly consultants. It also supports continuous learning across different roles and skill levels.

See How It Works

Pros And Cons of Bigger Brains

Pros

  • Provides a high quantity of training content through its course library

  • Allows managers to deliver consistent training through the Brain Station

  • Centralizes learning management through a single platform

Cons

  • Some users find it less flexible due to structured training programs

  • The platform offers limited advanced reporting options

Bigger Brains Pricing

Individual Plan

Content + Learning Portal

LMS Ready Content

  • All 260+ Courses in the Library

  • All Courses Captioned in 30 Languages

  • Digital Badges and Certifications

  • Course and Skill Assessments

  • Works on any tablet, phone, PC, or Mac

  • Access Courses Online

  • Everything in the Individual Plan, plus:

  • Custom Courses Creation and Learning Paths

  • Assign Courses and Track Progress

  • View Management Reports

  • Access Courses Online through Webex and Microsoft Teams

  • Run Reports and Download Certificates

  • A Minimum of 3 Users Needed

  • Self-Updating SCORM Files

  • Fully Controllable Video Lessons

  • All Courses Captioned in 30 Languages

  • Digital Badging (Available Upon Request)

  • Skill Assessments, Handouts and Practice Files

  • Section 508 and WCAG-AA Compliant

  • Available in 1-year, 3-year, and perpetual terms

Disclaimer: The pricing details were last updated on Aug 21, 2026 from the vendor's website. Please contact us for a tailored pricing list.

Bigger Brains Reviews

no-reviews

No reviews yet!

Be the first to review this product

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Bigger Brains offer an API?

Yes, Bigger Brains does offer an API.

What language does Bigger Brains support?

The software offers support in over 31 languages, including English and Spanish.

What level of support does Bigger Brains offer?

The platform offers support via phone support.

What types of pricing plans does Bigger Brains offer?

Bigger Brains price starts at $27/month for both Individual and Team plans with a 7-day free trial and a 15-days free trial, respectively. The platform also provides Content + Learning Portal and LMS Ready Content options at custom pricing. Request a custom Bigger Brains cost now.

Who are the typical users of Bigger Brains?

Bigger Brains is particularly used by training consultants, MSPs, educators, and managers.

Does Bigger Brains have a mobile app?

No, Bigger Brains does not have a mobile app.

What other apps does Bigger Brains integrate with?

The platform integrates with CloudRadial and Microsoft Azure.